January Program Meeting

When: 6:30 PM - 9 PM January 2, 2018

Where: Eau Gallie Civic Center, 1551 Highland Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935

Program: The CCB's January ​program​ will showcase ​club member's beautiful photography in the form of entertaining AV Slideshows.

The Camera Club of Brevard holds it's Monthly Program Meeting each month on the 1st Tuesday. 

Competition Theme: Night Time (includes C Class - those that have not won Class B or entered a Photo Competition)

CCB Elections

During the CCB's January Program meetings, nominations for Camera Club of Brevard's Elected Officer positions will be taken.  This is your camera club, it can not run by itself.  Nominations will be for President, Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer, and Public Relations.  To run for one of these positions, contact the CCB at info@ccbrvard.com and let us know what position you would like to run for.  Nominations will be announced at the January program meeting.

Descriptions for each officer position can be viewed on the CCB website under Article 9 of the CCB By-Laws:  http://ccbrevard.org/about/by-laws  It takes a dedicated team to make the camera club one of the best photography clubs in the USA.  If you have questions, please email the CCB at info@ccbrevard.com   CCB elections will take place during the February program meeting.

Position                       Running

President                    John Buck (Incumbent)

Vice President            Richard Thomson

Treasurer                    Judy Pastore (Incumbent)

Secretary                    Chuck Palmer (Incumbent)

Communications/PR  Open

     

    Annual Print Competition Winners

    Richard Thomson
    Theme: APC Color
    Don Martin
    Theme: APC Color
    Nancy Williamson
    Theme: APC Color
    Linda Leonard
    Theme: APC Black & White
    Linda Leonard
    Theme: APC Black & White
    Suzanne Kasven
    Theme: APC Black & White
    Marsha Sea
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction Landscape
    Suzanne Kasven
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - Fauna (Other the Avian)
    Maria Heffernan
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - Fauna (Avian)
    Marsha Sea
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - Macro
    Nancy Williamson
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - People/Persons
    Chuck Palmer
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - Urban
    Don Martin
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - Creative
    John Buck
    Theme: APC Award of Distinction - Creative
    Linda Leonard
    Theme: APC People's Choice B&W
    Linda Leonard
    Theme: APC People's Choice Color
    S M T W T F S
     
     
     
     
     
    1
     
    2
     
    3
     
    4
     
    5
     
    6
     
    7
     
    8
     
    9
     
    10
     
    11
     
    12
     
    13
     
    14
     
    15
     
    16
     
    17
     
    18
     
    19
     
    20
     
    21
     
    22
     
    23
     
    24
     
    25
     
    26
     
    27
     
    28
     
    29
     
    30
     
    31
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     

    Club Events